Gifu no Kyokon de Ikasareta Watashi… Anata, Gomennasai, Mou Watashi wa O-Gifu-san no Mono nano

Posted on Updated on

Ryuuji (龍二)
CV: 馬並ペガサス

Shinji (伸二)
CV: 二回戦中

I Came Due to My Father-in-Law’s Huge Dick… Dear, I’m Sorry, I Belong to Your Father Now

The heroine, who married a classmate in the same university, began her married life in her husband’s family house.

One day, the heroine is seen crying alone by her father-in-law, Ryuuji, over a secret she carried and couldn’t tell anyone. As she was comforted, she confessed everything to Ryuuji.

Ryuuji made every effort to resolve the heroine’s problem.

And the heroine began to be drawn to the reliable Ryuuji…

Much thanks for this anonymous commission. Cover art is moved to the bottom of this post this time because it’s explicit. Interestingly enough, the Japanese DLsite doesn’t give a link to the English DLsite, but you can get this there too.

Ah, never change KZentertainment. This company gives light novel-esque titles to their CDs and it’s always so funny to read them out. Anyway, this is extreme R18 and please note it has themes like past child abuse, past incest, age difference, somewhat adultery, and a really BAD END with drugs and uhh prostitution.

Off we go!

*** TRACK 1: His Son’s Wife ***

R: My only son, who I worried over whether or not he could settle down and get married, got a wife. The other day he registered their marriage and, at present, they plan to live together with me at my house. This is about all I could do for my son, whose mother died. He’s still young and his salary is low, so it would be decisive if he didn’t have to pay rent. During that time, he could put money aside, and someday they can rent an apartment.

R: Now that he has a wife and once he’s able to stand on his own I’m sure my late wife would also be relieved. I have a beautiful daughter-in-law with a good nature that is almost wasted on my son. If they could give me a grandchild soon and create a fine household… my duty will be finished at last. I wish from the bottom of my heart that such a day would come soon.

*** TRACK 2: A Dark Past ***

*door opens and closes*

R: … What is it? Shinji hasn’t come home yet? Jeez, every single day it’s all about work. What’s he trying to do by making such a pretty newly-wed wife wait for him? If it was me, I wouldn’t be able to wait to get home even a minute faster, you know? Heh, sorry about that son of mine.

R: Hm? What’s wrong? You don’t look cheery… No, what is it? You’re depressed with such a glum look.

R: … There’s even tears coming out. Seriously, what’s wrong? Did Shinji do something? *heroine denies that* Then what is it? I’m your father-in-law, aren’t I? Try telling me anything; I’ll listen.

R: You got a call from your dad? And… what’s the problem?… Eh? You were abused?

R: !! Were you punched and kicked? No…?

R !! Then… no way…! No way… from when you were a child… you and your dad… had sex?… To a child that knew nothing, krgrgh… I won’t fucking forgive him…

R: You couldn’t run away?… You were watched by your dad, so you couldn’t run, huh… Was the marriage in order to run away from your dad? That’s why there wasn’t a wedding ceremony and you also quit working at your company. You got found, huh… Tch, still, it’s impressive he discovered your location. Hm, there’s no need for you to run from place to place. For a piece of shit like that, there’s only one solution. Leave it to me.

*** TRACK 3: Burying the Past ***

*street noises; car door opens*

R: Hey, shithead, you’re the dad? How about you join me for a bit? Get in the car. It doesn’t matter who the hell I am. Get in the fucking car! You’re the one who’ll be in trouble if the police are called, right? If you don’t hurry up, I’ll speak even louder!

*dude gets in the car; scene skip*

R: Get out. There’s no one here at this construction site. *door opens; to heroine* Are you going to come out too?… Hm, hide behind me. *to the dad* Bastard, do you understand what you did to your own daughter?

R: DON’T FUCKING PRETEND YOU DON’T KNOW, YOU SCUMBAG! *hits him* Did a piece of shit like you ever consider your daughter’s feelings!? *kicks him lots* GRGH! Fucking creep, I’ll make it so you can’t ever do something like this again! *beating him up* NRGH! Grgh! Haa… haa…

R: I’m going to be protecting this girl. If I see your face next time… I won’t stop here.

R: *to heroine* Sorry. I didn’t want to do something like this, but… if they don’t get it with words, you can only beat it into a scumbag with violence. I’m sure this guy won’t ever show himself in front of you again. Let’s return home.

*** TRACK 4: True Feelings ***

*car driving*

R: Hey now, if you stick so closely to me I can’t drive. Haha, I can understand how you feel though. Don’t cry anymore… Woah, that’s dangerous! I’ll stop over there in that parking spot for now. *parks car*

R: Now then, it’s okay to cry here… I want to comfort you, but I can’t do that to my son’s wife. Huh?… Y-you want me to comfort you? W-what are you saying! Once it gets dark, Shinji will come home and then you can depend on him as much as you want.

R: … I see. I realized that a little. Your marriage with Shinji was to run away from your dad, so it’s not that you loved him, huh… Mm, it’s fine if you don’t. You’ve done well telling the truth.

R: Haha, I’m saying this about my own son, but I thought it was weird for him to bring in such a great daughter-in-law as a wife. Now that I’ve gotten this involved, I won’t abandon you… I’ll comfort you… and then I intend to take responsibility. Yeah, I’m serious. In your heart, you don’t trust men, right? Hm… well, that might be a matter of course after your dad, but…

R: Ahaha, you trust me? Heh, I’m not as good of a person as you seem to think, you know? I’ll be honest, I’ve been interested in you as a woman. I’ve thought things like if only you weren’t my son’s wife… Now that it’s like this, there’s no going back. I’m prepared to love you to the end, and I’ll make you forget everything in your past.

*** TRACK 5: A Forbidden Relationship ***

R: Are you really okay with this? Coming to this point… Alright, I won’t ask anymore. *leans in; breathes slowly*… Are you scared? *heroine nods* I see. Have you come before? *heroine shakes head*… Hm, not once, huh. Hah, I’ll teach you the pleasure of a woman. Trust in me; I’ll make you forget all the bad things. *kisses*

R: Nngh… What’s wrong? Heh, that was intense. Are you always like this? Haha, so this sort of kiss was your first. Heh, alright, I’ll make you experience more “firsts”. Will you take off your own clothes? Okay, I’ll do it. *takes off clothes*

R: Your breasts… are larger than they look. Are you the type that looks slimmer in clothes? *sucks and licks* Your body’s trembling. It’s not scary, so relax and trust your body to me. Yeah, like that. Entrust everything to me. *sucks and licks*

[03:00]

R: Haha, that’s a lovely voice. I’ve gotten hard too. My pants are getting tight, so I’m taking them off.

R: Hehe, surprised? You haven’t taken a proper look at a man’s cock?… Hm? Then what’s the matter?… Aah, the size. When it’s erect, hm, it’s close to thirty centimeters. Haha, a girl I dated when I was young measured it.

R: Want to try tasting it? You can go slow. It’ll make me happy to be licked by the person I love, you know? *heroine gives BJ* Nngh…! Aah, I’m okay. Haha, it feels good. If you can, I’d be even happier if you tried swallowing it. Aah… yeah… try moving back and forth like that. Hah… mm… ngh…

R: Mm, thank you, that felt great. Now, I’ll taste you. Huh? It’s not embarrassing. You did it for me, so… Haha, right? Leave it to me. *he gives oral*

[05:32]

R: Ngh… it feels good, right? I’ll make you feel even better. Mm…! *gives oral*

R: Looks like your clitoris is sensitive. Hehe, I’ll lick it even more. *licking* Nngh… you really are having a hard time coming. No, there’s no need to apologize. Why don’t we… do it soon? I mean entering you, haha. I’m human like you. Alright, I’m doing it. I’ll put it in slowly… Ah! Nngh…

R: Don’t hold back. It’s okay to make noise. Ngh… does it hurt? First, I’ll go slow and find your weak spot. *thrusting* Hngh… ah… mm… Is there anywhere that feels good? Maybe I should thrust a little deeper… If it hurts, tell me. Nngh! Ah! Is this place good? It looks like you’ll feel more pleasure with your legs up. I’m raising your legs. Nngh… ah…! You’re feeling it here? Hehe, you don’t have to be shy, feel it more. *thrusting*

R: Nngh… hah… ah… I’m going to pound you in the spot where you feel good. Haah… ngh…! *thrusting*

[09:12]

R: Haha, you’re crying out with such a cute voice. Let me hear more…! Haa… haa… ngh, oh! You’re squeezing hard there. Did you come? Haha, this is what it’s like. You’re all dazed. Was that your first time? *heroine nods*

R: Sex feels good, doesn’t it? I’ll make you come however many times you want today. Alright, let’s do it from the back next. *position change*

R: Aah, your back is pretty too. Hehe, okay, I’m putting it in. Aah… this time, I’ll hit the same spot but from behind. I think it’ll feel different again. Mm… ah… *thrusting*

R: How is it? Does it feel good? You came just now, so you might be sensitive. Come whenever you want, okay? Haa… haa…! *thrusting*

R: Nngh! You came again? Haha, I did say however many times you want… *thrusting* Hngh… ah… you look like you’re about to come again. It’s okay to come. Haha…

R: … How are you doing? Are you tired? Hmm? What’s wrong? I see, doing it from behind was a bit scary? That’s true, this time let’s face each other. Climb onto my lap. *position change*

[12:30]

R: Good, I’ll be putting it in like this. Hngh… hehe, with this we can see each other’s faces while doing it, right? Hehe, if you say that, I feel happy too. Now then, I’m thrusting. Nngh… hah… *thrusting*

R: It looks like you’ve become pretty sensitive. Haa… haa… you’re about to come immediately, huh. Nngh…! Don’t hold back and come, okay? Haa… haa…!

R: Come on! Ngh! *thrusting* I’m about to come too. Is it okay to release inside? Nngh… haa… haa… then, let’s come together… Ungh! *they orgasm*

[14:33]

R: How was it? You came for the first time… heh, and sex isn’t such a bad thing, right? What are you going to do after this? That’s true… I don’t think I can act like I don’t know anything around Shinji. Yeah, of course. I said I would take responsibility, right? I’ll treasure you always from here on. Only, that’s after everything is told properly to Shinji. Don’t worry, I’ll do the talking.

*** TRACK 6: A Fresh Start ***

R: I told everything to Shinji. For the first time ever I kneeled down on the ground and apologized… It seems like he wants to talk to you at the very end. There’s also the divorce matter… He’s in the house, so talk to him. Don’t worry, I explained everything so I’m asking you. *car door opens and closes*

*heroine enters house*

Shinji: Ah, it’s you. I heard about the entire situation from my dad. To have had such a past… it must have been really painful. I’m sorry for not noticing!… You couldn’t say it, huh. It’s fine. As long as you’re happy… *shaky voice* I’m already fine with that. Just… please don’t forget this. I really loved you… no, I actually realized that you never looked at me.

S: So… I was scared to come home. To confirm I wasn’t loved by you… But! Just once at the very end… can’t you say it? *heroine shakes head*… You can’t in the end, huh. You’re… my dad’s now. *crying*

*** TRACK 7: The Gates of Hell ***

Note: This track actually splits from Track 4.

R: Do you know what this is? Heh, there’s no need to worry. It’s a magical drug that’ll make you forget everything. You light it up then just breathe it in. Don’t worry, I’ll show you, so you can just do the same thing. *lights up a joint and smokes it*

R: … How do you feel? There’s some people who feel sick the first time they do this. It’ll take some time before it takes effect. Hehe, before long, you’ll feel a sense of euphoria.

R: So? Do you feel it? You’re happy, right?! You can forgive anyone, right? You haven’t ever felt like this before, right? Hahaha, here, let’s kiss. *beastly kisses*

R: I’m going to take you to heaven after this, so listen to everything I say. Now, suck my cock! *heroine does so* More! Deeper! C’MON! Nngh…! Aah, that’s no good. No matter how huge it is, if you don’t swallow it, we won’t be able to do anything further, you know? C’mon, accept it into your throat! Hrgh! Who cares about your spit! Just spill it all over my cock! Haah!

[02:50]

R: Ahahaha! Next is gonna be the real thing, yeah? I’m putting it in. Hrgh…! Hehe… it looks like you don’t feel any pain because of the drug. Ahah, doesn’t someone look like they’re feeling good. Hehe! Hrgh..!

R: C’mon! Hahaha! Hurry and cum! Ahaha! Hnngh… hagh… hrgh!

R: You’re a stubborn girl! Haha…! Well, this much just means it’s worth doing you. Hngh, c’mon, hrgh…!

R: Hehe, your pussy just clenched. Ahahah! HAHAHA! Did you cum!? Hah, I haven’t come yet!

[04:25]

R: What is it? Do you wanna be fucked from the back now? AhahaHAHAHA! You’re a slut, haha. Sure thing, I’ll fuck you as hard as I can. Hahaha… ohohoho! Hngh… haha… ngh!

R: What a nice ass. Mmm! You’re squeezing down from the back… ngh… it’s squeezing all around me and not letting go! Hah… hoo… mm…!

R: C’mon, how’s it feel… being fucked from the back!? Ahahaha… what a complete waste of a bombshell, haha. Making such a slutty face… if Shinji saw that he’d be disappointed. Haha… Huh? HAHAHAHA! Did you forget your own husband’s name!? Haha, this is amazing! C’mon, cum again! Hrgh…! Hahaha!

R: This time it looks like you came obediently. Great. Now get on me this time.

[06:20]

R: Urgh… hah… to put it in yourself… Looks like you’re already obsessed with my cock. C’mon, move your hips. Hngh… oh… ahh… hahaHA! Moving your own hips, how sexy… ngh…

R: You’re not so bad, are you. Alright, I’ll thrust in from below. OH! Hrrgh… ngh…! How about it? Hahaha! Ahaha! You’re just cumming again and again? Haha, c’mon, lie face down. I’ll make you cum while you’re lying down. Haa… haa…

R: C’mon, cum as many times as you want. Cum to the point of death and forget everything! Hrgh… hahaha…! W-wha!? Huh!?… Bitch, did you just wet yourself!? Aah, what’re you doing, tch. Isn’t everything soaked now? You’re gonna lick everything up later.

[08:10]

R: Well, I’m gonna continue, I guess. Haha… haha… hngh…! You still have the energy to cry out like that? Then I’ll make you cum more! Ngh! Hrgh! Hahaha! Huh? What? Are you crying? Hahahaha! Does it feel that good? Should I stop here? *heroine shakes head*

R: HAHAHA! That’s a face telling me not to stop. You want my cock some more? *heroine nods* Hahahaha! Then try begging yourself. AHAHAHA! To beg with “I want your cock” in such a desperate voice, I guess I have no choice! This time I’ll pound you ’till you cum. Ugh…! Hehehe…! Until I cum, you can cum as much as you want. Haha… hrgh… ah…!

R: Haa… haa…! Haha, what? You came already? Ahah, jeez, you can’t even talk anymore. This girl… Ngh… haa… haa! C’mon, I’m gonna shoot too! Hehe, take it all inside! Nngh! Aagh!

[10:45]

R: Ha… haha… ohh… ah… hey, don’t let my semen leak out. I told you to take it all inside, didn’t I? Hah? Haha, she lost consciousness? *someone knocks on door* Yo, come in. This is the girl I talked about. Sink the same amount of money from before into soap. Who cares whose girl this is. We had a promise for you not to ask that, right? With this, my debt is completely gone, right?

R: Ugh, my bro’s way of cornering people is harsh, haha. I can finally sleep easily with this. Yeah, she won’t be able to live anymore without a dick and that drug. Plus, she’s forgotten everything in her past. If this girl doesn’t listen then you can call me at any time. I’ll shut her up right away with drugs and my huge cock.


I don’t even know why I’m mentioning this, but after all the R18 translations I’ve done I just have to yell in glee at being able to use explicit language for once. He’s using a vulgar way to say penis, which is why I went so hard LOL. Every other translation I’ve done has done the roundabout Japanese way like “My thing” or “That part of me” so I never felt comfortable about making those characters say vulgar words. BUT THANK YOU RYUUJI FOR LETTING ME PULL OUT THE FUN WORDS.

Don’t get me wrong though, there are mainstream R18 CDs that have seiyuu using vulgar language too. Haha, it depends on the story and character. It just turns out that all the translations I’ve done have been more story-heavy or fluff and so they tend to go around explicit words.

Note1: Don’t say I don’t do research for you guys, but the average erect penis size (in a sample of 80 men in the Journal of Urology and another study at AAAS) is 13cm. Apparently, anything over 20cm is considered big so L O L.

Note2: I was reading reviews on the JP side and I did see people sympathizing over Shinji but it was only until I hit the last track that MAN THAT’S TOO BRUTAL FOR THE POOR DUDE.

Note3: The track split?? Makes no sense?? LOL WHAT THE HELL. He also started talking like a gangster LOL. I didn’t think I’d say this, but this makes me appreciate the drugged scenes in Rouge et Noir more.

Note4: So, uh, if anyone wants to learn anything new he mentions sinking money into “soap” which is an abbreviation for “soapland” and basically a Japanese brothel. Brothels are actually illegal, so these places try to get around it by having an expensive public bath where a woman washes you and “if something happens then it’s up to the customer and girl as to how they want to handle it”. The more you know!!

6 thoughts on “Gifu no Kyokon de Ikasareta Watashi… Anata, Gomennasai, Mou Watashi wa O-Gifu-san no Mono nano

    Viki said:
    February 25, 2020 at 10:22

    Firstly I was like uh okay? lol You could tell it even to your husband tho
    After I was curious how it will go… if they tell Shinji about them or they will hide it…

    When Shinji begged her to at least “I love you” I was like: Girl you should think about it, look he is even crying… he really loves you and I know you don’t but at least give a try-
    Ofc she doesn’t listen to me ugh, but I hoped for a good ending with Ryuuji…

    BuT tHeN WTF
    Giving her drug, fucking her till she lost consciousness and he didn’t even care.
    Boi, I swear I almost punched the wall when he called her bitch and I almost ate my computer from anger when I discovered THAT THIS FUCKER just wanted his debt to be GONE?!
    NEVER THOUGHT I AM GONNA BE THIS ANGRY FROM OTOME BUT HERE WE ARE AHAHAHAHAHAHA

    I SWEAR I WISHED FOR ARLEN TO COME SUDDENLY AND TAKE HER AWAY (lol thought about him because Ryuuji mentioned drug and the first sexy ass on my mind was Arlen skljfhdfkjhdfsdlksdh is it because I love him that much? who knows…)

    To sum up
    I discovered with my first dramas that I am a masochist so I am okay with mc losing her consciousness, giving her drug and be a little mean BUT TREATING HER LIKE TOY? DOESNT GIVE A SHIT ABOUT HER? OH HELL NAH BOI YOU DONT
    at the end I would like listen to it someday…. lol

      Ilinox responded:
      February 25, 2020 at 14:16

      The last track, the one that splits from Track 4, is technically a bad end so you can ignore it if you want! You can just continue thinking of him as a nice silver fox?? LOL.

    Usagi said:
    January 21, 2019 at 19:07

    When I saw that title I started laughing I won’t lie LMAO oh KZEntertainment, you never disappoint. ^q^ Not gonna lie I love all your R18 drama cd translations on your blog, they always introduce me to something… interesting to say the least LOL thanks for all your hard work ili~

      Ilinox responded:
      January 21, 2019 at 22:52

      Sometimes I like to scroll through their DLsite page just to read all the titles and get a good laugh LOL. Aw, thank you so much and I hope I’m providing you with some Quality Yanderes through Dusk’s works :’D I HAVE NO COMMENT FOR THIS ONE LOL although the main story was pretty okay!! It was just that weird no build-up split track that dropped us into crazy land from 0-100.

    leohikarusora said:
    January 18, 2019 at 02:43

    … I’m sorry but trust me, I’m not really enjoying this drama CD this time. It’s like Ryuuji takes MC from her husband, plus he says that he’ll comfort her, even her’s already have Shinji. And the last part, I try to imagine it and just like you said in note, I don’t really like it since he’s like gangster (kinda remind me to some serials about gangsters lol). But about story itself, for me it’s a little interesting since the writer take another possibility or another views about life and sex, although I disliked abuse(d) things like that :'(

    Out of topic. Ahhh, another SNB rerun event… I need rest now TvT (thanks for GBF that’s held a big event that just started yesterday). But, I really want that Mitsuhide~
    Thank you for your hard works…

      Ilinox responded:
      January 18, 2019 at 13:41

      You don’t have to apologize for not liking things, haha, and you don’t have to feel obligated to comment on every post either |D. I know it’s a little out of the way for my normal content (I say this like Tatarikon wasn’t wild as heck). But I actually found the main story pretty interesting; there is that complicated matter with the heroine being legally married to Shinji but, like it was mentioned, it was 1) a marriage of convenience and 2) she didn’t love him in the first place. You can certainly argue that she should respect her vows and the sanctity of marriage but actually I don’t even think they made vows in the first place since they didn’t have a ceremony and just turned in the marriage registration certificate LOL.

      I can see something burgeoning between Ryuuji and the heroine, especially if there were longer tracks to make it feel more natural, because he’s the first man who did anything about her waste of a father and the first man she ends up trusting. Of course, again, you can argue he’s taking advantage of her and his position in her mind though.

      Oh, I only made that note about him talking like a gangster because it’s a huge speech change from his normal way of talking LOL normally I don’t have thoughts for or against that kind of speech style (and have, uh, a few yakuza CDs with guys who talk like that).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.